Presidents

2018 James B. Counsins  |  The Law Office of Melissa A. Day, LLC

Past Presidents

2017 Connie Smith | The Evans Agency, LLC
2016 Melissa A. Day  |  The Law Office of Melissa A. Day, LLC
2015 Gian Giandomenico | First Niagara Risk Management, INC.
2014 Connie Smith | The Evans Agency
2013 James Fierro | Merchants Insurance Group
2012 Jessica Stankiewicz | M&T Insurance Agency
2011 Jack Foy | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
2010 Devon Fik | NCA Comp., Inc.
2009 Bill Westfield | First Niagara
2008 Donna M. Marks | NCA Comp., Inc.
2007 Barbara Milne | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
2006 Andrew Szafran | Merchants Mutual Ins.
2005 Sandra Foley | Merchants Mutual Ins.
2004 Steve Jensen | OneBeacon
2003 Deborah M Hess | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
2002 Todd D Mahoney | AE Mahoney & Co.
2001 Barbara Krevat | OneBeacon
2000 Mark C. Stumpff | Selective Ins.
1999 Robert T. Hursey | Crawford & Co.
1998 Gerald E. Whelan | Nationwide Ins.
1997 Jane M Galioto | Joseph J Naples & Assoc.
1996 Michael S. O’Shei | Erie & Niagara Ins.
1995 Martha A Dubay | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
1994 Michael Spence | Continental Loss Adj.
1993 Mark Mahoney | AE Mahoney & Co.
1992 Bob Herington | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
1991 Leo Moscicki | Hartford Ins.
1990 Tony Coia | General Accident Ins. Co.
1989 Chuck Mertz | Enviro Care
1988 Russell Sciandra | City of Buffalo
1987 Paul Metzen | ACS Claims
1986 Marlene Szretter | Amerisure Ins.
1985 William Termer | Hartford Ins.
1984 Paul Nowak | Allied Claims
1983 Michael Zimmer | Fireman’s Fund
1982 Angelo Puccio | Hartford Ins.
1981 Robert Lingard | Underwriters Adjusting
1980 Leo Moscicki | Hartford Ins.
1979 Gerald Whelan | Underwriters Adjusting
1978 Leonard N Arent | Foremost Ins.
1977 Daniel Arent | Aetna C & S Ins.
1976 Rudy Trosin | Great American Ins.
1975 Donald Peterson | USF&G
1974 Richard Geschwender | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
1973 Gerald Whelan | Merchants Mutual Ins.
1972 Leonard N. Arent | Nationwide Ins.
1971 Donald J Zakes | Zurich Ins. Co
1970 William A Miller | Hanover Ins.
1969 Andrew J Klaus | Mahoney Adjusters
1968 Trevor Offers | Lumberman’s Mutual
1967 Richard Janik | Michigan mutual
1966 Jerry Deinzer | USF&G
1965 Mark Sullivan | Allstate Ins Co
1964 Gene Lexner | USF&G
1963 Hewitt Clarke | Crawford & Co.
1962 John Barrett | NY Telephone Co.
1961 Richard E Keppel | Liberty Mutual
1960 Richard C Markham | USF&G
1959 Louis V. Doniglio | Lumbermen’s Mutual
1958 Charles Kuhn | Mass. Bonding
1957 Robert Tyler | Factory Mutual
1956 H. Baskerville | Home Indemnity
1955 C. Kinny | Aetna Group
1954 J.A. Britton | American Mututal
1953 F.A. Diehl | NY Telephone Co.
1952 W. Conway | Hartford Acc. & Ind
1951 A.S. Herlson | American Surety Co.
1950 A.J. Klipfel | NY Telephone Co.
1949 L Searle | Liberty Mutual
1948 V. McDonald | Fireman’s Fund
1947 J.R. Falby | Liberty Mutual
1946 J.R. Partheymuller | National Surety Corp.
1945 J Lovett | London Guarantee & Accident
1944 H. McCulloch | Great American Indemnity
1943 N. Coleman | American Surety
1942 M.L. Halverstadt | Utica Mutual
1941 B. Lehmbeck | Central Indemnity
1940 M. Schau | Maryland Casualty
1939 W. R. Peterson | Am. Lumbermen’s